Worship Schedule

October 20 Stand for Justice
Ordinary Time (Proper 24), Children’s Sabbath
LUKE 18:1–8
Plan/Preside: Heather Featherstone
Speaker: Special
Music: Heather Featherstone & Brian Tubbesing
Deacon: Brad McMillan and Eldora Engebretson
PPt: Amy Ragland
Sound: Eldora Engebretson
Greeters: Mary and Phil Dauchenhausen
Nursery: Amber Pope

October 27 Teach Us to Be Humble
Ordinary Time (Proper 25)
LUKE 18:9–14
Plan/Preside: Diane Sloan
Speak Sara Tubbesing
Music: Heather Featherstone & Brian Tubbesing
Deacon: Brad McMillan and Eldora Engebretson
PPt: Amy Ragland
Sound: Eldora Engebretson
Greeters: Rita Young and Genie Perigo
Nursery: Cindy Kon

November 3 Welcome, Jesus, You Are Welcome
Ordinary Time (Proper 26)
LUKE 19:1–10
Plan/Preside: Amy Ragland/Brian Tubbesing
Speaker: Don Brown
Music: Heather Featherstone & Brian Tubbesing
Deacon: Brad McMillan and Dean Speer
PPt: Brian Tubbesing
Sound: Brad McMillan
Greeters: Leonard Speer and Marcie Sierman
Nursery: Amber Pope

November 10 God of All Living
Ordinary Time (Proper 27)
LUKE 20:27–38
Plan/Preside: Brian Tubbesing/Amy Ragland
Speaker: New Communion Guidance
Music: Heather Featherstone & Brian Tubbesing
Deacon: Brad McMillan and Dean Speer
PPt: Brian Tubbesing
Sound: Brad McMillan
Greeters: Donna Greenwalt and Scott Sloan
Nursery: Cindy Kon

November 17 Testify!
Ordinary Time (Proper 28)
LUKE 21:5–19
Plan/Preside: Lois Nelson
Potluck following service
Speaker: Kyle Harper (also teaching adult class)
Music: Heather Featherstone & Brian Tubbesing
Deacon: Brad McMillan and Dean Speer
PPt: Brian Tubbesing
Sound: Brad McMillan
Greeters: Diana and Bill Koehler
Nursery: Diane Sloan

November 24 Christ the King
Ordinary Time (Proper 29), Reign of Christ
LUKE 23:33–43
Plan/Preside: Dean Speer
Speaker: Mary Ragland
Music: Heather Featherstone & Brian Tubbesing
Deacon: Brad McMillan and Dean Speer
PPt: Brian Tubbesing
Sound: Brad McMillan
Greeters: Mary and Phil Dauchenhausen
Nursery: Robyn Harper

December 1 Wait In Hope
First Sunday of Advent (HOPE)
Matthew 24:36-44
Plan/Preside: Worship Team / Mary Ragland
Speaker: Keith McMillan
Music: Heather Featherstone & Brian Tubbesing
Deacon: Dean Speer and Brad McMillan
PPt: Heather Featherstone
Sound: Amy Ragland
Greeters:
Nursery: Diane Sloan

December 8 Live In Peace
Second Sunday of Advent (PEACE)
Isaiah 11:1-10
Plan/Preside: Worship Team / Adventure Crew
Speaker: Children’s Program
Music: Heather Featherstone & Brian Tubbesing
Deacon: Dean Speer and Brad McMillan
PPt: Heather Featherstone
Sound: Amy Ragland
Greeters:
Nursery: Amber Pope

December 15 Walk in Joy
Third Sunday of Advent (JOY)
Isaiah 35:1-10
Plan/Preside: Worship Team / Heather Featherstone
Potluck following service
Speaker: Larry McGuire
Music: LaVeta Talcott
Deacon: Dean Speer and Brad McMillan
PPt: Heather Featherstone
Sound: Amy Ragland
Greeters:
Nursery: Cindy Kon

December 22 The Promise of Love
Fourth Sunday of Advent (LOVE)
Isaiah 7:10-16
Plan/Preside: Worship Team / Brian Tubbesing
Speaker: Sara Tubbesing
Music: Heather Featherstone & Brian Tubbesing
Deacon: Dean Speer and Brad McMillan
PPt: Heather Featherstone
Sound: Amy Ragland
Greeters:
Nursery: No Nursery

December 29 Open Mic Worship
Plan/Preside: Amy/Mary
Music: Heather Featherstone & Brian Tubbesing
Deacon: Dean Speer and Brad McMillan
PPt: Heather Featherstone
Sound: Amy Ragland
Greeters:
Nursery: Robyn Harper

Comments are closed.