Worship Schedule

Date: 22-Sep
Theme: Who is Greatest?
Plan/Preside: Brian Tubbesing
Speak: Sara Tubbesing
Music: Brian Tubbesing
Deacon: Carrol McCans & Dean Speer
PPt: Brian Tubbesing
Sound: Amy Ragland
Greeters: Rita Young & Wilma Miller
Nursery:

Date: 30-Sep
Theme: Be Peace to One Another
Plan/Preside: Heather Featherstone
Speak: Alternative Service
Music: Praise Band
Deacon: Carrol McCans & Dean Speer
PPt: Brian Tubbesing
Sound: Amy Ragland
Greeters: Rita Young & Wilma Miller
Nursery:

Date: 7-Oct
Theme: Bring the Children
Plan/Preside: Dulcy Silverthorn
Speak: Beth Richardson
Sacrament: Blessing of Children
Piano:
Deacon: Eldora Engebretson &
PPt: Heather Featherstone
Sound: Brad McMillian
Greeters:
Nursery: Amber Pope

Date: 14-Oct
Theme: What Must I Do?
Plan/Preside: Kaleah Dyer and Brian Tubbesing
Speak: Mary Ragland and Junior Testimonies
Sacrament: Baptism
Piano: Brian Tubbesing
Deacon: Eldora Engebretson &
PPt: Heather Featherstone
Sound: Brad McMillian
Greeters:
Nursery: Allison Helm

Date: 21-Oct
Theme: Become Servant Leaders
Plan/Preside: Mary Dachenhausen and Dulcy Silverthorn
Testimonies: Phil Dachenhausen, Eldred Spain, Wanda Ingram, Dulcy Silverthorn

Sacrament: Confirmation
Piano:
Deacon: Eldora Engebretson &
PPt: Heather Featherstone
Sound: Brad McMillian
Greeters:
Nursery: Robyn Harper

Date: 28-Oct
Theme: Jesus Is Calling You
Plan/Preside: Lois Nelson
Speak: 
Sacrament: Ordination
Piano:
Deacon: Eldora Engebretson &
PPt: Heather Featherstone
Sound: Brad McMillian
Greeters:
Nursery: Diane Sloan

Date: 4-Nov
Theme: Love your Neighbor
Plan/Preside: Lonnie Mair
Speak: Carol Mair
Sacrament: Communion
Piano:
Deacon: Eldora Engebretson & Patrick Colgan
PPt: Amy Ragland
Sound: Amy Ragland
Greeters: Donna Hill & Marcie Sierman
Nursery: Cindy Kon

Date: 11-Nov
Theme: Give of Your True Capacity
Plan/Preside: Mary Ragland
Speak: Diana Hansen
Sacrament: Marriage
Piano:
Deacon: Eldora Engebretson & Patrick Colgan
PPt: Amy Ragland
Sound: Mary Ragland
Greeters: Donna Hill & Marcie Sierman
Nursery:  Amber Pope

Date: 18-Nov (Thanksgiving Dinner)
Theme: Wait in Faithfulness 
Plan/Preside: Micki Talcott
Speak: N/A
Sacrament: Laying on of Hands for the Sick
Deacon: Eldora Engebretson & Patrick Colgan
PPt: Amy Ragland
Sound: Amy Ragland
Greeters: Donna Hill & Marcie Sierman
Nursery: Robyn Harper

Date: 25-Nov
Theme: Listen to the Voice
Plan/Preside: Heather Featherstone
Speak: Jonathan Kingsley
Sacrament: Evangelist Blessing
Piano:
Deacon: Eldora Engebretson & Patrick Colgan
PPt: Amy Ragland
Sound: Mary Ragland
Greeters: Donna Hill & Marcie Sierman
Nursery: Allison Helm

Date: 2-Dec (First Sunday of Advent – Hope)
Theme:
Plan/Preside:
Speak:
Piano:
Deacon: Brad McMillian & Eldora Engebretson
PPt: Brian Tubbesing
Sound: Brian Tubbesing
Greeters: Leonard Speer & Greg Denton
Nursery: Diane Sloan

Date: 9-Dec (Second Sunday of Advent – Peace)
Theme:
Plan/Preside:
Speak:
Piano:
Deacon: Brad McMillian & Eldora Engebretson
PPt: Brian Tubbesing
Sound: Brian Tubbesing
Greeters: Leonard Speer & Greg Denton
Nursery: Cindy Kon

Date: 16-Dec (Third Sunday of Advent – Love)
Theme:
Plan/Preside:
Speak:
Piano:
Deacon: Brad McMillian & Eldora Engebretson
PPt: Brian Tubbesing
Sound: Brian Tubbesing
Greeters: Leonard Speer & Greg Denton
Nursery: Amber Pope

Date: 23-Dec (Fourth Sunday of Advent – Joy)
Theme:
Plan/Preside:
Speak:
Piano:
Deacon: Brad McMillian & Eldora Engebretson
PPt: Brian Tubbesing
Sound: Brian Tubbesing
Greeters: Leonard Speer & Greg Denton
Nursery: N/A

Date: 30-Dec
Theme:
Plan/Preside: Amy and Mary Ragland
Speak: Open Mic Worship
Piano: NA
Deacon: Brad McMillian & Eldora Engebretson
PPt: Brian Tubbesing
Sound: Brian Tubbesing
Greeters: Leonard Speer & Greg Denton
Nursery:

Updated on 9/18/2018

Comments are closed.