Worship Schedule

Date: 1-Jul
Theme: Trust in Jesus
Plan/Preside: Dulcy Silverthorn
Speak: Johnathan Kingsley
Piano: Heather Featherstone 
Deacon: Eldora Engebretson & Brian Tubbesing
PPt: Heather Featherstone
Sound: Brad McMillan
Greeters: Donna Hill & Marcie Sierman
Nursery: Kaleah Dyer

Date: 8-Jul
Theme: Proclaim Repentance
Plan/Preside: Dulcy Silverthorn
Speak: Prayer and Testimonies
Piano: Heather Featherstone (via Computer)
Deacon: Mary Ragland & Amy Ragland
PPt: Heather Featherstone
Sound: Eldora Engebretson
Greeters: Donna Hill & Marcie Sierman
Nursery: Allison Helm

Date: 15-Jul
Theme: The Gift of Life, Baby Blessing
Plan/Preside: Heather Featherstone
Speak: Dotti Dyer
Piano: Heather Featherstone (via computer)
Deacon: Mary Ragland & Amy Ragland
PPt: Heather Featherstone
Sound: Eldora Engebretson
Greeters: Donna Hill & Marcie Sierman
Nursery: Robin Harper

Date: 22-Jul
Theme: Touch Us, Lord Jesus
Plan/Preside: Allison Helm
Speak: Youth
Piano: Heather Featherstone or Kathy West
Deacon: Mary Ragland & Amy Ragland
PPt: Heather Featherstone
Sound: Eldora Engebretson
Greeters: Donna Hill & Marcie Sierman
Nursery: Diane Sloan

Date: 29-Jul
Theme: Share Generously
Plan/Preside: Scott & Diane Sloan
Speak: Amber Sloan
Piano: Kathy West
Deacon: Mary Ragland & Amy Ragland
PPt: Heather Featherstone
Sound: Eldora Engebretson
Greeters: Donna Hill & Marcie Sierman
Nursery: Amber Pope

Date: 5-Aug
Theme: Believe
Plan/Preside:
Speak:
Piano:
Deacon: Brad McMillan & Kaleah Dyer
PPt: Amy Ragland
Sound: Mary Ragland
Greeters: Jared & Wanda Ingram
Nursery: Allison Helm

Date: 12-Aug
Theme: The Bread of Life
Plan/Preside:
Speak:
Piano:
Deacon: Brad McMillan & Kaleah Dyer
PPt: Amy Ragland
Sound: Mary Ragland
Greeters: Jared & Wanda Ingram
Nursery: Kaleah Dyer

Date: 19-Aug
Theme: Abide in Me
Plan/Preside:
Speak:
Piano:
Deacon: Brad McMillan & Kaleah Dyer
PPt: Amy Ragland
Sound: Mary Ragland
Greeters: Jared & Wanda Ingram
Nursery: Robin Harper

Date: 26-Aug
Theme: The Demands of Discipleship
Plan/Preside:
Speak:
Piano:
Deacon: Brad McMillan & Kaleah Dyer
PPt: Amy Ragland
Sound: Mary Ragland
Greeters: Jared & Wanda Ingram
Nursery: Diane Sloan

Date: 2-Sep
Theme: Into My Heart
Plan/Preside:
Speak:
Piano:
Deacon: Carrol McCans & Kaleah Dyer
PPt: Brian Tubbesing
Sound: Mary Ragland
Greeters: Rita Young & Wilma Miller
Nursery:

Date: 9-Sep
Theme: All Have Worth
Plan/Preside:
Speak:
Piano:
Deacon: Carrol McCans & Kaleah Dyer
PPt: Brian Tubbesing
Sound: Mary Ragland
Greeters: Rita Young & Wilma Miller
Nursery:

Date: 16-Sep
Theme: Take Up your Cross
Plan/Preside:
Speak:
Piano:
Deacon: Carrol McCans & Kaleah Dyer
PPt: Brian Tubbesing
Sound: Mary Ragland
Greeters: Rita Young & Wilma Miller
Nursery:

Date: 22-Sep
Theme: Who is Greatest?
Plan/Preside:
Speak:
Piano:
Deacon: Carrol McCans & Kaleah Dyer
PPt: Brian Tubbesing
Sound: Mary Ragland
Greeters: Rita Young & Wilma Miller
Nursery:

Date: 30-Sep
Theme: Be Peace to One Another
Plan/Preside:
Speak:
Piano:
Deacon: Carrol McCans & Kaleah Dyer
PPt: Brian Tubbesing
Sound: Mary Ragland
Greeters: Rita Young & Wilma Miller
Nursery:

Date: 7-Oct
Theme: Bring the Children
Plan/Preside:
Speak:
Piano:
Deacon: Eldora Engebretson & Brian Tubbesing
PPt: Heather Featherstone
Sound: Brad McMillian
Greeters: Robyn & Kevin Harper
Nursery:

Date: 14-Oct
Theme: What Must I Do?
Plan/Preside:
Speak:
Piano:
Deacon: Eldora Engebretson & Brian Tubbesing
PPt: Heather Featherstone
Sound: Brad McMillian
Greeters: Robyn & Kevin Harper
Nursery:

Date: 21-Oct
Theme: Become Servant Leaders
Plan/Preside:
Speak:
Piano:
Deacon: Eldora Engebretson & Brian Tubbesing
PPt: Heather Featherstone
Sound: Brad McMillian
Greeters: Robyn & Kevin Harper
Nursery:

Date: 28-Oct
Theme: Jesus Is Calling You
Plan/Preside:
Speak:
Piano:
Deacon: Eldora Engebretson & Brian Tubbesing
PPt: Heather Featherstone
Sound: Brad McMillian
Greeters: Robyn & Kevin Harper
Nursery:

Date: 4-Nov
Theme: Love your Neighbor
Plan/Preside:
Speak:
Piano:
Deacon: Mary & Amy Ragland
PPt: Amy Ragland
Sound: Eldora Engebretson
Greeters: Donna Hill & Marcie Sierman
Nursery:

Date: 11-Nov
Theme: Give of Your True Capacity
Plan/Preside:
Speak:
Piano:
Deacon: Mary & Amy Ragland
PPt: Amy Ragland
Sound: Eldora Engebretson
Greeters: Donna Hill & Marcie Sierman
Nursery:

Date: 18-Nov
Theme: Wait in Faithfulness
Plan/Preside:
Speak:
Deacon: Mary & Amy Ragland
PPt: Amy Ragland
Sound: Eldora Engebretson
Greeters: Donna Hill & Marcie Sierman
Nursery:

Date: 25-Nov
Theme: Listen to the Voice
Plan/Preside:
Speak:
Piano:
Deacon: Mary & Amy Ragland
PPt: Amy Ragland
Sound: Eldora Engebretson
Greeters: Donna Hill & Marcie Sierman
Nursery:

Date: 2-Dec (First Sunday of Advent – Hope)
Theme:
Plan/Preside:
Speak:
Piano:
Deacon: Brad McMillian & Eldora Engebretson
PPt: Brian Tubbesing
Sound: Brian Tubbesing
Greeters: Leonard Speer & Greg Denton
Nursery:

Date: 9-Dec (Second Sunday of Advent – Peace)
Theme:
Plan/Preside:
Speak:
Piano:
Deacon: Brad McMillian & Eldora Engebretson
PPt: Brian Tubbesing
Sound: Brian Tubbesing
Greeters: Leonard Speer & Greg Denton
Nursery:

Date: 16-Dec (Third Sunday of Advent – Love)
Theme:
Plan/Preside:
Speak:
Piano:
Deacon: Brad McMillian & Eldora Engebretson
PPt: Brian Tubbesing
Sound: Brian Tubbesing
Greeters: Leonard Speer & Greg Denton
Nursery:

Date: 23-Dec (Fourth Sunday of Advent – Joy)
Theme:
Plan/Preside:
Speak:
Piano:
Deacon: Brad McMillian & Eldora Engebretson
PPt: Brian Tubbesing
Sound: Brian Tubbesing
Greeters: Leonard Speer & Greg Denton
Nursery:

Date: 30-Dec
Theme:
Plan/Preside:
Speak:
Piano:
Deacon: Brad McMillian & Eldora Engebretson
PPt: Brian Tubbesing
Sound: Brian Tubbesing
Greeters: Leonard Speer & Greg Denton
Nursery:

Comments are closed